Page 1 of 1

Remote Cue

Posted: Thu Apr 30, 2020 5:48 pm
by Alberta Redneck
When using the remote cue when you select a song that you have sung before and have previously had the key turned down or up it does not show on the remote that this was done. However the program remembers this and does put this change in. It would be next time it is selected remotely that it shows what your previous selection was on the remote so you can change it to be different.

Re: Remote Cue

Posted: Sun May 03, 2020 2:15 pm
by hornet59
I'm pretty sure it'll be an easy fix for Piotr. He's a magician at fixing these types of request.

Re: Remote Cue

Posted: Mon May 04, 2020 2:11 am
by Piotr
I have added this to the list of things to fix.