How to record using Siglos Professional

This is the place for general discussion about our software

Moderators: Piotr, adam, admin

1okedoke
Senior Member
Posts: 79
Joined: Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:44 pm

How to record using Siglos Professional

Post by 1okedoke »

Hello
I am having trouble with recording using Siglos Professional.Do you set up your equipment as you would for a show?
Tried to record a playlist song by pressing the record button but cannot hear anything during playback.
I didn't set up any equipment,just did it from the laptop? thanks

adam
Senior Member
Posts: 6867
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2005 8:20 am

Re: How to record using Siglos Professional

Post by adam »

Please see the following link for instruction:

http://www.powerkaraoke.com/help/siglos ... ording.htm

Also, please remember to switch on "Enable recording in KJ mode" in File -> Settings -> Recording".

1okedoke
Senior Member
Posts: 79
Joined: Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:44 pm

Re: How to record using Siglos Professional

Post by 1okedoke »

Many thanks Adam.

Post Reply