Remote Cue

Get help with the bugs you encounter in our software

Moderators: Piotr, adam, admin

Alberta Redneck
Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Apr 28, 2013 10:48 pm
Location: Canada

Remote Cue

Post by Alberta Redneck »

When using the remote cue when you select a song that you have sung before and have previously had the key turned down or up it does not show on the remote that this was done. However the program remembers this and does put this change in. It would be next time it is selected remotely that it shows what your previous selection was on the remote so you can change it to be different.

hornet59
Senior Member
Posts: 1086
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 9:09 pm

Re: Remote Cue

Post by hornet59 »

I'm pretty sure it'll be an easy fix for Piotr. He's a magician at fixing these types of request.

User avatar
Piotr
Admin
Posts: 1251
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 10:48 am

Re: Remote Cue

Post by Piotr »

I have added this to the list of things to fix.

Ericklulse
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2020 7:39 am
Location: Украина
Contact:

Remote Cue

Post by Ericklulse »

it means: ive thinked remote wipe was only mail data. But the result was full ROM reset. And the confirm was: two devices involved.

Post Reply